Privacy Notice for Staff

Staff

We have a highly motivated staff team at Bluecoat C of E Primary School, bringing a diverse range of skills and experience.

Strategic Leadership Team
Headteacher: Angela Fleming
Deputy Headteacher: [Vacancy]
Assistant Head & Early Years Foundation Stage Lead: Janice Harris
Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo: Patrick Seller
Business Managers: Andrea Magarotto & Sarah Pester

Teams Chapter 3 Years 4, 5, 6 Chapter 2 Years 2, 3 Chapter 1 (EYFS Plus) Nursery, Reception, Year 1
Chapter Leads Mathew Harts Michelle Young Janice Harris
Class Teachers   Rebecca Hallett
Carla Hannam
Kari Gibbons
Jasmine Ayres
Karen Blease
Sarah Hogan
Mathew Harts
James Strode
Becky Drew
Paul Tennant
Daisy Matthews
Naomi Pluckrose
Jo Stevens
Michelle Young
Cath Gross
Janice Harris
Bridget Megson
Wayne Bennett
Chris Dayment
Misa Magee
Sian Tennant
Morag Flower
Teaching Support Russell Waldron
Lucy Hay (Yr5/6 Interventions)
Hannah James (Yr5/6 Interventions)
Morag Flower – RE/CW Rebecca Hallett – Reading Morag Flower – RE/CW Rebecca Hallett – Reading
Learning Mentors Julie Andrews-Picillo
Carey Davey
Sam Stocker
Sue Tyrell
Chris McConnachie
Caroline Barnes
Lucy Eastabrook
Phoebe Baker
Jacqui Couch
Lois Johns
Catherine Britton
Briony Sweeney
Early Years Practitioners Roxie Nicholson
Rachael Crockett
Hayley Peters
Dawn Pollard
Nicola Gist
Sam Avery
Louise Horwood
Kate Raffan
Briony Sweeney
Maya Fleming
Sue Copp
Sharon Balman
Ewa Maslanek
Julie Turner (Maternity)
Alice Jones (Maternity)
Inclusion Team SENDCo: Patrick Seller Safeguarding & Inclusion Practitioner: Sonia Grant Safeguarding & Inclusion Administrator: Tanya Gasiorowski Specialist Provision
Carla Hannam
Tanya Hinson
Natasha Stapleton
Tracey Mitchell
Debra Lake
Sarah Jollife
  Nurture Group
Mags Zaharia (Early Years Teacher)
Dean Webber  
Nursery Plus
Becky Rollinson (Teacher)
Stella Littlejohns
Leanne Watson
Lunch/break time: PSED Support: Gemma Vaggers
Play Lead: Carey Davey & Catherine Britton
Sports Lead: Deb Tetley
Lunch/break time Interventions: 
Jill Bond – Speech & Language
Tina Palmer – Reading
Sue Tyrell – Athletics
Chris McConnachie – Netball
Tina Palmer – Outdoor Library
Sarah Jollife – First Aid
Forest School Dean Webber and Sue Copp
Meal Time Assistants Julie Peters (Lead), Natasha Stapleton (Lead), Patsy Guppy, Sharon Oliver, Carey Davey, Ewa Maslanek, Pam Ellis, Alex Keeley, Zoe MacDonald, Hayley Stacey, Briony Sweeney, Jenna Thorne
Catering Hayley Ellis (Kitchen Manager),  Anne Bowden, Lindsay Smith, Sam Toms, Amanda Johnstone, Louise Pyke
Administration Andrea Magarotto, Sarah Pester (Business Managers), Anne White, Gina Nudds, Tanya Gasiorowski, Nicola Brown, Kerry Jeffery, June Smart
Premises Kelvyn Bond (Premises Manager), Andy Johns, Adam Casey, Anne Davey, Carey Davey, Marie Rowtcliff, Julie Peters, Ellie Heal (Maternity)
The Coffee Pod Cafe Anna West