Info for Parents (KS2 SATS)

Info for Parents         (KS2 SATS)

Latest Newsletter

Latest Newsletter

Staff

We have a highly motivated staff team at Bluecoat C of E Primary School, bringing a diverse range of skills and experience.

Strategic Leadership Team

Angela Fleming: Headteacher
Ian Thomas: Deputy Headteacher
Kate Tucker: Head of Early Years Foundation Stage
Patrick Seller: Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo

Andrea Magarotto: Business Manager (School)
Sarah Pester: Business Manager (EYTC/Communications)

Teams Chapter 3
Years 4, 5, 6
Chapter 2
Years 2, 3
Chapter 1 (EYFS Plus)
Nursery, Reception, Year 1
Chapter Leads Ian Thomas Patrick Seller Janice Harris
Class Teachers   Karen Blease
James Strode
Mathew Harts
Becky Drew/Sarah Hogan
Jackie Furseman
Paul Tennant
Charlotte Marsh
Naomi Pluckrose
Wayne Bennett
Jasmine Ayres
Jo Stevens/Patrick Seller
Kari Gibbons
Cath Gross
Janice Harris
Bridget Megson
Chris Dayment
Misa Magee
Kate Tucker/Sian Tennant
Key Stage Teaching Support Russell Waldron
Ian Thomas
Morag Flower – RE/CW
Rebecca Hallett – Reading
Morag Flower – RE/CW
Rebecca Hallett – Reading
Kate Tucker (EYTC)
Teaching Assistants Marie Dayment
Caroline Barnes
Sam Stocker
Lois Johns
Catherine Grigg
Sue Tyrell
Tash Stapleton
Chris McConnachie
Vicky Fether
Jacqui Couch
Lucy Eastabrook
Nicola Gist
Ewa Maslanek
Louise Angell
Sue Copp
Sarah Joliffe
Julie Turner
Alice Jones
Rachael Crockett
Nicky Hedden
Dawn Pollard (2 Year Olds)Nursery/Nest Lunches:
Sharon Balman/Lindsay Mills
Sam Avery
Jill Bond
Hayley Peters
Inclusion Team

SENDCo:
Patrick Seller

Natasha Stapleton
Tracey Mitchell
Laura Mitchell
Debra Lake
Nursery Plus
Becky Rollinson
Stella Littlejohns
Paula Hickford
Nurture Group
Mags Zaharia
Dean Webber
Tanya Hinson
PSHE & Wellbeing:
Mags Zaharia
Safeguarding, SEN & Family Support (EYFS)

Sadie Pearce
Safeguarding / SEN & Family Support

Curriculum Interventions: (Including Pupil Premium)
Jill Bond – EYFS Speech & Language
Rebecca Hallett – Reading Recovery
Russell Waldron – Numbers Count (Spring & Summer Terms)
Tina Palmer – Reading
Julie Andrews-Picillo – Reading
Marten Gallagher – ICT
Forest School Dean Webber and Sue Copp
Meal Time Assistants Julie Peters, Tash Stapleton, Patsy Guppy, Sharon Oliver, Louise Angell, Deb Tetley, Carey Davey, Ewa Maslanek, Pam Ellis, Alex Keeley, Zoe MacDonald, Mary Windsor, Sam Avery, Hayley Stacey
Catering Hayley Ellis, Tina Bawden, Anne Bowden, Lindsay Smith, Sam Toms
Administration Andrea Magarotto, Sarah Pester, Anne White, Gina Nudds, Tanya Gasiorowski, Nicola Brown, Kerry Jeffery, June Smart
Premises Kelvyn Bond, Andy Johns, Adam Casey, Anne Davey, Carey Davey, Marie Rowtcliff, Julie Peters, Josh Sussex